Giro d’Italia: Cervelo’s Simon Gerrans Takes Stage 14, Menchov Still in Pink

2009 giro d'italia stage 14 winner simon gerrans of cervelo test team denis menchov retains maglia rosa pink jersey ahead of danilo di luca

The Cervelo Test Team rider from Australia, Simon Gerrans, took the win on Stage 14′s grueling uphill climb.  Saturday’s stage was the first of four through the Apennine mountains.  Finishing time was 4:16:48.

Danilo Di Luca finished in 11th at 1:04 behind Gerrans, but race leader Denis Menchov was hot on his heels in 13th and in the same time group, retaining a 34 second gap and the maglia rosa.  Levi Leipheimer came in 17th at 1:07 and remains in third place overall at 43 seconds back.

To put this 172km stage into perspective, I offer this: Several of our reviewers and I are at the BURN 24 Hour Challenge this weekend, racing our little hearts out (hence the lack of posts Saturday and, likely, Sunday).  Currently, we’re floating around 8th place in the Men’s Open team category.  When it’s all said and done, I’ll likely ride a grand total of 56 miles, or about 90km.  It’s only 1am, I’ve only ridden 28 miles, and I can’t for the life of me imagine getting back on the bike to do this again on Monday.  I am happy to report that all of the gear we’re flogging this weekend for review is working out well, and the weather is much, much better than expected.  Hope you’re all having a great Memorial Day weekend!

Photo from AP, and check out UniversalSports.com for live and recorded video coverage of the Giro. Hit “more” for stage results and overal standings…

Scroll down for GC overall standings.

2009 GIRO D’ITALIA – STAGE 14 RESULTS:

Rider Nation Team Time Time gap Time bonus
1 GERRANS Simon AUS CTT 4:16:48 0:00 20″
2 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDA 4:17:00 0:12 12″
3 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA LAM 4:17:06 0:18 8″
4 PETROV Evgeni RUS KAT 4:17:12 0:24  
5 DEIGNAN Philip IRL CTT 4:17:15 0:27 2″
6 FROOME Christopher KEN BAR 4:17:24 0:36  
7 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR GCE 4:17:29 0:41 6″
8 REDA Francesco ITA QST 4:17:49 1:01  
9 GRIVKO Andriy UKR ISD 4:17:52 1:04  
10 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA LIQ 4:17:52 1:04  
11 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LPR 4:17:52 1:04  
12 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 4:17:52 1:04  
13 MENCHOV Denis RUS RAB 4:17:52 1:04  
14 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ESP CTT 4:17:52 1:04  
15 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 4:17:52 1:04  
16 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQ 4:17:55 1:07  
17 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA AST 4:17:55 1:07  
18 SCARPONI Michele ITA SDA 4:17:55 1:07  
19 ARROYO DURAN David ESP GCE 4:17:58 1:10  
20 ROGERS Michael AUS THR 4:17:58 1:10  
21 VALJAVEC Tadej SLO ALM 4:18:04 1:16  
22 GILBERT Philippe BEL SIL 4:18:07 1:19  
23 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA ALM 4:18:09 1:21  
24 MASCIARELLI Francesco ITA ASA 4:18:09 1:21  
25 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 4:18:17 1:29  
26 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE FUJ 4:18:18 1:30  
27 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA LAM 4:18:18 1:30  
28 HUZARSKI Bartosz POL ISD 4:18:18 1:30  
29 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR THR 4:18:18 1:30  
30 VORGANOV Eduard RUS XGZ 4:18:18 1:30 4″
31 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo COL SDA 4:18:18 1:30  
32 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL QST 4:18:25 1:37  
33 LOVKVIST Thomas SWE THR 4:18:25 1:37  
34 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BBO 4:18:25 1:37  
35 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA SDA 4:18:31 1:43  
36 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDA 4:18:31 1:43  
37 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN SDA 4:18:31 1:43  
38 MILLAR David GBR GRM 4:18:31 1:43  
39 ROHREGGER Thomas AUT MRM 4:18:34 1:46  
40 MAZZANTI Luca ITA KAT 4:18:36 1:48  
41 DE GREEF Francis BEL SIL 4:18:36 1:48  
42 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO AST 4:18:41 1:53  
43 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR AST 4:18:41 1:53  
44 ARMSTRONG Lance USA AST 4:18:46 1:58  
45 CIONI Dario David ITA ISD 4:18:50 2:02  
46 BAK Lars Ytting DEN SAX 4:18:50 2:02  
47 GARCIA Marcos ESP XGZ 4:18:50 2:02  
48 PINOTTI Marco ITA THR 4:18:50 2:02  
49 MARZANO Marco ITA LAM 4:18:50 2:02  
50 MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban ESP XGZ 4:18:50 2:02  
51 GRABOVSKYY Dmytro UKR ISD 4:18:50 2:02  
52 CATALDO Dario ITA QST 4:18:50 2:02  
53 OCHOA Carlos Jose’ VEN SDA 4:18:50 2:02  
54 SONNERY Blaise FRA ALM 4:19:27 2:39  
55 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen BEL SAX 4:19:27 2:39  
56 DANIELSON Tom USA GRM 4:19:32 2:44  
57 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP AST 4:19:39 2:51  
58 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR CTT 4:19:45 2:57  
59 SOLER Juan M. COL BAR 4:19:45 2:57  
60 JEANNESSON Arnold FRA GCE 4:19:50 3:02  
61 CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker ESP FUJ 4:19:57 3:09  
62 DION Renaud FRA ALM 4:19:57 3:09  
63 BRANDT Christophe BEL SIL 4:19:57 3:09  
64 RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo ESP XGZ 4:20:07 3:19  
65 SPRICK Matthieu FRA BBO 4:20:07 3:19  
66 ZEITS Andrey KAZ AST 4:20:07 3:19  
67 VOIGT Jens GER SAX 4:20:07 3:19  
68 FACCI Mauro ITA QST 4:20:07 3:19  
69 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA BAR 4:20:07 3:19  
70 CODOL Massimo ITA ASA 4:20:07 3:19  
71 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio ESP XGZ 4:20:07 3:19  
72 PERGET Mathieu FRA GCE 4:20:07 3:19  
73 EFIMKIN Alexander RUS ALM 4:20:07 3:19  
74 KING Edward USA CTT 4:20:07 3:19  
75 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU CTT 4:20:07 3:19  
76 MORI Manuele ITA LAM 4:20:07 3:19  
77 SZMYD Sylvester POL LIQ 4:20:18 3:30  
78 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA LAM 4:20:46 3:58  
79 FAILLI Francesco ITA ASA 4:20:46 3:58  
80 ESKOV Nikita RUS KAT 4:20:46 3:58  
81 CARDENAS Felix Rafael COL BAR 4:20:49 4:01  
82 BERTOLINI Alessandro ITA SDA 4:21:06 4:18  
83 MCCARTNEY Jason USA SAX 4:21:12 4:24  
84 MORABITO Steve SUI AST 4:21:12 4:24  
85 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO LIQ 4:21:12 4:24  
86 DE BONIS Francesco ITA SDA 4:21:12 4:24  
87 CARLSTROM Kjell FIN LIQ 4:21:12 4:24  
88 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO LIQ 4:21:12 4:24  
89 POSSONI Morris ITA THR 4:21:12 4:24  
90 DEVENYNS Dries BEL QST 4:21:12 4:24  
91 AGNOLI Valerio ITA LIQ 4:21:27 4:39  
92 MASCIARELLI Andrea ITA ASA 4:21:36 4:48  
93 DONATI Alessandro ITA ASA 4:21:36 4:48  
94 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA BAR 4:21:36 4:48  
95 PAUWELS Serge BEL CTT 4:22:02 5:14  
96 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP GCE 4:22:02 5:14  
97 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP GCE 4:22:02 5:14  
98 CHARTEAU Anthony FRA GCE 4:22:02 5:14  
99 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL RAB 4:22:02 5:14  
100 HULSMANS Kevin BEL QST 4:22:20 5:32  
101 ENGELS Addy NED QST 4:22:37 5:49  
102 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA LIQ 4:22:51 6:03  
103 TEN DAM Laurens NED RAB 4:23:21 6:33  
104 CHEULA Giampaolo ITA BAR 4:23:26 6:38  
105 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA LPR 4:23:53 7:05  
106 MARZOLI Ruggero ITA ASA 4:23:55 7:07  
107 HUNT Jeremy GBR CTT 4:23:55 7:07  
108 LLOYD Daniel GBR CTT 4:23:55 7:07  
109 GOLCER Jure SLO LPR 4:23:55 7:07  
110 BOSISIO Gabriele ITA LPR 4:23:55 7:07  
111 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RUS RAB 4:24:09 7:21  
112 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA ISD 4:24:12 7:24  
113 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR ALM 4:26:31 9:43  
114 ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS XGZ 4:27:57 11:09  
115 BRUTT Pavel RUS KAT 4:27:57 11:09  
116 DA DALTO Mauro ITA LAM 4:27:57 11:09  
117 BARRY Michael CAN THR 4:27:57 11:09  
118 RUBIERA VIGIL Jose’ Luis ESP AST 4:27:57 11:09  
119 BARLA Luca ITA MRM 4:27:57 11:09  
120 AUGUSTYN John Lee RSA BAR 4:27:57 11:09  
121 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo ESP XGZ 4:27:57 11:09  
122 MALACARNE Davide ITA QST 4:27:57 11:09  
123 ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA ASA 4:28:26 11:38  
124 CACCIA Diego ITA BAR 4:28:26 11:38  
125 VANOTTI Alessandro ITA LIQ 4:28:52 12:04  
126 TJALLINGII Maarten NED RAB 4:29:12 12:24  
127 HINAULT Sebastien FRA ALM 4:29:12 12:24  
128 KAISEN Olivier BEL SIL 4:29:12 12:24  
129 HUNTER Robert RSA BAR 4:33:40 16:52  
130 MULLER Martin GER MRM 4:33:40 16:52  
131 SENAC Jean Charles FRA ALM 4:33:40 16:52  
132 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS SAX 4:33:40 16:52  
133 LE FLOCH Guillaume FRA BBO 4:33:40 16:52  
134 SCHRODER Bjorn GER MRM 4:33:40 16:52  
135 KLIMOV Serguei RUS KAT 4:33:40 16:52  
136 PALUMBO Giuseppe ITA ASA 4:33:40 16:52  
137 SEROV Alexander RUS KAT 4:33:40 16:52  
138 GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel ESP FUJ 4:33:40 16:52  
139 FERNANDEZ RAMOS Alberto ESP FUJ 4:33:40 16:52  
140 GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector ESP FUJ 4:33:40 16:52  
141 DAVIS Allan AUS QST 4:33:40 16:52  
142 CHIARINI Riccardo ITA LPR 4:33:40 16:52  
143 PIETROPOLLI Daniele ITA LPR 4:33:40 16:52  
144 MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin ESP XGZ 4:33:40 16:52  
145 ERMETI Giairo ITA LPR 4:33:40 16:52  
146 BELGY Julien FRA BBO 4:33:40 16:52  
147 WEGELIUS Charles GBR SIL 4:33:40 16:52  
148 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA LPR 4:33:40 16:52  
149 FOTHEN Thomas GER MRM 4:33:40 16:52  
150 FORSTER Robert GER MRM 4:33:40 16:52  
151 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA LPR 4:33:40 16:52  
152 FOTHEN Markus GER MRM 4:33:40 16:52  
153 WIGGINS Bradley GBR GRM 4:33:40 16:52  
154 SWIFT Ben GBR KAT 4:33:40 16:52  
155 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB 4:33:40 16:52  
156 HAEDO Juan Jose’ ARG SAX 4:33:40 16:52  
157 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED RAB 4:33:40 16:52  
158 LJUNGBLAD Jonas SWE SIL 4:33:40 16:52  
159 DOCKX Bart BEL SIL 4:33:40 16:52  
160 JACOBS Pieter BEL SIL 4:33:40 16:52  
161 BONO Matteo ITA LAM 4:33:40 16:52  
162 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR THR 4:33:40 16:52  
163 FARRAR Tyler USA GRM 4:33:40 16:52  
164 ZABRISKIE David USA GRM 4:33:40 16:52  
165 GATTO Oscar ITA ISD 4:33:40 16:52  
166 KLOSTERGAARD Kasper DEN SAX 4:33:40 16:52  
167 DEAN Julian NZL GRM 4:33:40 16:52  
168 PATE Danny USA GRM 4:33:40 16:52  
169 LUND Anders DEN SAX 4:33:40 16:52  
170 TSCHOPP Johann SUI BBO 4:33:40 16:52  
171 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS KAT 4:34:33 17:45  
172 SOKOLOV Evgeny RUS BBO 4:34:54 18:06  
173 STANNARD Ian GBR ISD 4:34:54 18:06  
174 GENE Yohann FRA BBO 4:36:20 19:32  
175 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA ISD 4:36:20 19:32  
176 VIGANO’ Davide ITA FUJ 4:36:20 19:32  
177 SERRANO Ricardo ESP FUJ 4:36:20 19:32  
178 VAN EMDEN Jos NED RAB 4:36:20 19:32  
179 HADDOU Said FRA BBO 4:36:20 19:32  
180 CAPECCHI Eros ITA FUJ 4:42:32 25:44:00  

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 14:

  Rider Nation Team Time Time gap
1 MENCHOV Denis RUS RAB 58:33:53 0:00
2 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LPR 58:34:27 0:34
3 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA AST 58:34:36 0:43
4 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA LIQ 58:35:53 2:00
5 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ESP CTT 58:36:45 2:52
6 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQ 58:36:56 3:03
7 ROGERS Michael AUS THR 58:36:58 3:05
8 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDA 58:39:10 5:17
9 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 58:39:19 5:26
10 ARROYO DURAN David ESP GCE 58:39:54 6:01
11 LOVKVIST Thomas SWE THR 58:40:19 6:26
12 VALJAVEC Tadej SLO ALM 58:40:47 6:54
13 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 58:41:08 7:15
14 ARMSTRONG Lance USA AST 58:41:21 7:28
15 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR AST 58:41:53 8:00
16 SCARPONI Michele ITA SDA 58:42:01 8:08
17 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 58:42:36 8:43
18 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE FUJ 58:42:54 9:01
19 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR THR 58:43:17 9:24
20 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo COL SDA 58:43:45 9:52
21 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL QST 58:45:01 11:08
22 MASCIARELLI Francesco ITA ASA 58:45:39 11:46
23 CIONI Dario David ITA ISD 58:45:43 11:50
24 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN SDA 58:45:47 11:54
25 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO AST 58:46:51 12:58
26 FROOME Christopher KEN BAR 58:47:30 13:37
27 TEN DAM Laurens NED RAB 58:47:45 13:52
28 BOSISIO Gabriele ITA LPR 58:47:56 14:03
29 SOLER Juan M. COL BAR 58:48:25 14:32
30 ROHREGGER Thomas AUT MRM 58:48:54 15:01
31 DE GREEF Francis BEL SIL 58:49:44 15:51
32 BAK Lars Ytting DEN SAX 58:53:04 19:11
33 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP AST 58:55:16 21:23
34 OCHOA Carlos Jose’ VEN SDA 58:56:52 22:59
35 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR CTT 58:57:24 23:31
36 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA SDA 58:57:25 23:32
37 VORGANOV Eduard RUS XGZ 58:57:46 23:53
38 GRIVKO Andriy UKR ISD 58:57:51 23:58
39 PETROV Evgeni RUS KAT 59:00:19 26:26:00
40 ZEITS Andrey KAZ AST 59:03:57 30:04:00
41 GERRANS Simon AUS CTT 59:05:28 31:35:00
42 SZMYD Sylvester POL LIQ 59:06:29 32:36:00
43 MAZZANTI Luca ITA KAT 59:08:38 34:45:00
44 WIGGINS Bradley GBR GRM 59:09:06 35:13:00
45 CARDENAS Felix Rafael COL BAR 59:09:09 35:16:00
46 PINOTTI Marco ITA THR 59:09:27 35:34:00
47 CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker ESP FUJ 59:12:09 38:16:00
48 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL RAB 59:13:28 39:35:00
49 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA LAM 59:13:57 40:04:00
50 RUBIERA VIGIL Jose’ Luis ESP AST 59:16:12 42:19:00
51 GRABOVSKYY Dmytro UKR ISD 59:17:46 43:53:00
52 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP GCE 59:18:52 44:59:00
53 VOIGT Jens GER SAX 59:19:02 45:09:00
54 CODOL Massimo ITA ASA 59:19:17 45:24:00
55 DEIGNAN Philip IRL CTT 59:20:05 46:12:00
56 MARZANO Marco ITA LAM 59:20:58 47:05:00
57 EFIMKIN Alexander RUS ALM 59:21:45 47:52:00
58 CATALDO Dario ITA QST 59:22:28 48:35:00
59 SONNERY Blaise FRA ALM 59:22:33 48:40:00
60 MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban ESP XGZ 59:23:01 49:08:00
61 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDA 59:23:31 49:38:00
62 GOLCER Jure SLO LPR 59:24:45 50:52:00
63 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR GCE 59:26:03 52:10:00
64 GARCIA Marcos ESP XGZ 59:26:07 52:14:00
65 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA ISD 59:29:17 55:24:00
66 PAUWELS Serge BEL CTT 59:30:53 57:00:00
67 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA BAR 59:32:06 58:13:00
68 BRANDT Christophe BEL SIL 59:32:12 58:19:00
69 JEANNESSON Arnold FRA GCE 59:33:49 59:56:00
70 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA LAM 59:34:36 1:00:43
71 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO LIQ 59:35:30 1:01:37
72 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR THR 59:36:13 1:02:20
73 DE BONIS Francesco ITA SDA 59:36:27 1:02:34
74 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA LAM 59:38:02 1:04:09
75 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA ALM 59:40:08 1:06:15
76 AUGUSTYN John Lee RSA BAR 59:42:58 1:09:05
77 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RUS RAB 59:44:31 1:10:38
78 PIETROPOLLI Daniele ITA LPR 59:45:01 1:11:08
79 AGNOLI Valerio ITA LIQ 59:45:33 1:11:40
80 CARLSTROM Kjell FIN LIQ 59:48:30 1:14:37
81 SPRICK Matthieu FRA BBO 59:48:43 1:14:50
82 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BBO 59:48:53 1:15:00
83 ESKOV Nikita RUS KAT 59:49:27 1:15:34
84 WEGELIUS Charles GBR SIL 59:50:26 1:16:33
85 DANIELSON Tom USA GRM 59:51:52 1:17:59
86 MORI Manuele ITA LAM 59:52:41 1:18:48
87 MCCARTNEY Jason USA SAX 59:53:28 1:19:35
88 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA LPR 59:54:07 1:20:14
89 POSSONI Morris ITA THR 59:54:08 1:20:15
90 DEVENYNS Dries BEL QST 59:54:13 1:20:20
91 FOTHEN Markus GER MRM 59:56:09 1:22:16
92 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO LIQ 59:57:47 1:23:54
93 CHEULA Giampaolo ITA BAR 59:58:05 1:24:12
94 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP GCE 59:58:25 1:24:32
95 PERGET Mathieu FRA GCE 60:01:57 1:28:04
96 GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel ESP FUJ 60:02:07 1:28:14
97 FAILLI Francesco ITA ASA 60:03:08 1:29:15
98 GILBERT Philippe BEL SIL 60:04:10 1:30:17
99 MILLAR David GBR GRM 60:05:38 1:31:45
100 HULSMANS Kevin BEL QST 60:06:51 1:32:58
101 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen BEL SAX 60:06:54 1:33:01
102 TSCHOPP Johann SUI BBO 60:07:36 1:33:43
103 HUZARSKI Bartosz POL ISD 60:07:54 1:34:01
104 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU CTT 60:08:47 1:34:54
105 TJALLINGII Maarten NED RAB 60:10:07 1:36:14
106 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA LIQ 60:11:17 1:37:24
107 BERTOLINI Alessandro ITA SDA 60:11:17 1:37:24
108 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA BAR 60:14:14 1:40:21
109 SEROV Alexander RUS KAT 60:14:16 1:40:23
110 KING Edward USA CTT 60:15:51 1:41:58
111 VANOTTI Alessandro ITA LIQ 60:16:01 1:42:08
112 MARZOLI Ruggero ITA ASA 60:16:40 1:42:47
113 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA LPR 60:16:57 1:43:04
114 BRUTT Pavel RUS KAT 60:17:46 1:43:53
115 GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector ESP FUJ 60:17:57 1:44:04
116 DION Renaud FRA ALM 60:18:08 1:44:15
117 ENGELS Addy NED QST 60:18:19 1:44:26
118 MASCIARELLI Andrea ITA ASA 60:19:54 1:46:01
119 LJUNGBLAD Jonas SWE SIL 60:20:29 1:46:36
120 SWIFT Ben GBR KAT 60:20:31 1:46:38
121 DAVIS Allan AUS QST 60:22:04 1:48:11
122 LLOYD Daniel GBR CTT 60:24:19 1:50:26
123 SERRANO Ricardo ESP FUJ 60:24:34 1:50:41
124 MORABITO Steve SUI AST 60:25:01 1:51:08
125 CAPECCHI Eros ITA FUJ 60:25:42 1:51:49
126 BONO Matteo ITA LAM 60:25:53 1:52:00
127 CHARTEAU Anthony FRA GCE 60:26:16 1:52:23
128 JACOBS Pieter BEL SIL 60:27:01 1:53:08
129 DA DALTO Mauro ITA LAM 60:28:35 1:54:42
130 MALACARNE Davide ITA QST 60:28:58 1:55:05
131 FACCI Mauro ITA QST 60:33:17 1:59:24
132 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS SAX 60:33:42 1:59:49
133 RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo ESP XGZ 60:34:07 2:00:14
134 DONATI Alessandro ITA ASA 60:35:18 2:01:25
135 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR ALM 60:36:48 2:02:55
136 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED RAB 60:38:02 2:04:09
137 FOTHEN Thomas GER MRM 60:38:40 2:04:47
138 ERMETI Giairo ITA LPR 60:40:03 2:06:10
139 CACCIA Diego ITA BAR 60:42:42 2:08:49
140 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA LPR 60:42:51 2:08:58
141 BARLA Luca ITA MRM 60:45:52 2:11:59
142 BARRY Michael CAN THR 60:46:21 2:12:28
143 REDA Francesco ITA QST 60:47:14 2:13:21
144 FARRAR Tyler USA GRM 60:47:32 2:13:39
145 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio ESP XGZ 60:47:56 2:14:03
146 HUNTER Robert RSA BAR 60:49:27 2:15:34
147 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo ESP XGZ 60:49:44 2:15:51
148 DEAN Julian NZL GRM 60:50:15 2:16:22
149 GATTO Oscar ITA ISD 60:50:26 2:16:33
150 MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin ESP XGZ 60:50:29 2:16:36
151 HINAULT Sebastien FRA ALM 60:52:32 2:18:39
152 KLOSTERGAARD Kasper DEN SAX 60:52:37 2:18:44
153 PATE Danny USA GRM 60:53:53 2:20:00
154 HAEDO Juan Jose’ ARG SAX 60:53:56 2:20:03
155 LUND Anders DEN SAX 60:55:26 2:21:33
156 CHIARINI Riccardo ITA LPR 60:55:30 2:21:37
157 KLIMOV Serguei RUS KAT 60:55:49 2:21:56
158 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB 60:55:59 2:22:06
159 HUNT Jeremy GBR CTT 60:56:27 2:22:34
160 SCHRODER Bjorn GER MRM 60:56:30 2:22:37
161 LE FLOCH Guillaume FRA BBO 60:56:35 2:22:42
162 FORSTER Robert GER MRM 60:56:48 2:22:55
163 STANNARD Ian GBR ISD 60:57:14 2:23:21
164 VIGANO’ Davide ITA FUJ 60:57:17 2:23:24
165 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA ISD 60:57:42 2:23:49
166 ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA ASA 60:58:19 2:24:26
167 KAISEN Olivier BEL SIL 61:00:05 2:26:12
168 PALUMBO Giuseppe ITA ASA 61:00:13 2:26:20
169 GENE Yohann FRA BBO 61:00:16 2:26:23
170 ZABRISKIE David USA GRM 61:00:26 2:26:33
171 SENAC Jean Charles FRA ALM 61:02:03 2:28:10
172 ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS XGZ 61:04:34 2:30:41
173 VAN EMDEN Jos NED RAB 61:06:02 2:32:09
174 HADDOU Said FRA BBO 61:06:43 2:32:50
175 BELGY Julien FRA BBO 61:07:01 2:33:08
176 MULLER Martin GER MRM 61:08:47 2:34:54
177 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS KAT 61:10:05 2:36:12
178 DOCKX Bart BEL SIL 61:11:05 2:37:12
179 FERNANDEZ RAMOS Alberto ESP FUJ 61:14:28 2:40:35
180 SOKOLOV Evgeny RUS BBO 61:24:07 2:50:14

Comments

someslowguy - 05/25/09 - 9:50pm

tyler i think you passed me a couple times and i am not sure if i said hello or anything. as the laps ticked along i became more and more delirious. it ended up with 23 laps or roughly 170 miles finishing up around 12:30pm on sunday. thanks for your continued support of the best 24 hour race in the southeast. -jg

Post a comment:

Comment sections can be a beautiful source of knowledge, conversation and comedy. They can also get pretty ugly, which is why we've updated our Comments Policy. If your comment isn't showing up or suddenly disappears, you might want to check it out.